INCI Names: Laureth-23
PEL-ALC LA-23 - Laureth-23 - is a high HLB dispersant, emulsifier and solublizer that is compatible with almost all other surfactants. PEL-ALC LA-23 is commonly used in shampoos and skin care products.
Trade Name: PEL-ALC (Alkoxylated alcohols)
Industry: Personal Care
CAS Numbers: 68551-12-2
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.