INCI Names: Laureth-6
PEL-ALC LA-6 is compatible with almost all other surfactants or emulsifiers. PELALC LA-6 is resistant to hydrolysis and can be used in a range of acidic and alkaline formulations. It may be used as a detergent, dispersant, emulsifier, solubilizer, and wetting agent. PEL-ALC LA-6 is commonly used in hand soaps, cosmetics, and hard surface cleaners, in addition to industrial applications such as metalworking fluids and textile lubricants.
Trade Name: PEL-ALC (Alkoxylated alcohols)
CAS Numbers: 3055-96-7
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.