Product
PEL-ALC OA-10
INCI Names: Oleth-10
Description:
PEL-ALC OA-10, our brand of Oleth-10 or PEG-10 oleyl ether, is 100% active and supplied as a soft solid. It an excellent emulsifier with an HLB of approx. 12.4. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced oleyl alcohol. Its nonionic gentle nature makes it an ideal candidate for use in leave-on skin care products such as pomades. It also finds wide use in the formulation of hair coloring products.
Product Category: Nonionic
Product Sub Category:
CAS Numbers: 9004-98-2
HLB: 12.4
0
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.