INCI Names: Oleth-20
PEL-ALC OA-20 is PEG-20 oleyl ether. It is 100% active, and it is supplied as a waxy solid. PEL-ALC OA-20 is an exceptional nonionic oil in water emulsifier and is recommended for a wide range of product types and applications. It Is derived from a vegetable derived alcohol, and is an easy-to-use solid form. Its nonionic nature makes it an ideal candidate for use in leave-on skin care products. Recommended use levels range from 0.5% to 10.0%, depending on application.
Trade Name: PEL-ALC (Alkoxylated alcohols)
Industry: Personal Care
CAS Numbers: 9004-98-2
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.