INCI Names: PPG-15 Stearyl Ether
PEL-ALC SA-15P is a nonionic emollient, solubilizer and coupling agent, useful for formulating non-greasy skin care compositions. It also serves as a coupling agent for mineral oil and/or esters in hydroalcoholic systems and as a base for perfume compositions.
Trade Name: PEL-ALC (Alkoxylated alcohols)
Industry: Personal Care
CAS Numbers: 25231-21-4
Chemical Descriptions: Propoxylated
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.