Trade Name: PEL-AMPH OB.
Industry: Personal Care
INCI Names: OLEAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE.
Other: PEL-AMPH OB is an Oleamidopropyl Betaine that imparts unique conditioning benefits to the hair and skin. PEL-AMPH OB is typically used as a secondary surfactant in anionic based formulations and provides a soft feel to the hair and skin. Not a particularly high foaming surfactant by itself, in formulated systems PEL-AMPH OB contributes a rich, creamy lather.
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.