INCI Names: Isostearamidopropyl Morpholine Lactate
PEL-INE ISML is a cationic surfactant that is used primarily as a conditioner for shampoos and hand soap products. PEL-INE ISML is superior to quaternary ammonium cationics because it rinses more readily from the hair thereby preventing build-up and the consequent “matted” feel. PEL-INE ISML is compatible with anionic surfactants and is recommended as a conditioner for both clear shampoo formulations and skin cleansers. When properly formulated, it will not depress foam or lather. At an active level of 4%, PEL-INE ISML is nonirritating to the skin and eyes
Trade Name: PEL-INE (Amines)
CAS Numbers: 72300-24-4
Chemical Descriptions: Isostearamidopropyl Morpholine Lactate
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.