INCI Names: Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
PEL-SULF L is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from lauryl alcohol. It provides very dense, voluminous foam when used to formulate personal cleansers. Although PEL-SULF L has a relatively high Kraft point, it can be used to formulate clear products by blending with more soluble anionic surfactants such as sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these surfactants provides products that are mild to the skin, exhibit excellent foaming properties and have good viscosity responses.
Trade Name: PEL-SULF (Sulfosuccinates)
CAS Numbers: 26838-05-1
For more detailed information on this product please LOG IN or REGISTER to gain access to any available downloads and sample/literature requests.